Who we are

Company NameZesty Virtual Assistants Ltd
Also Known AsZesty Virtual Assistants or Zesty VA or JuicyCRM
Our website address ishttps://juicycrm.nz and https://zestyva.co.nz
Our mailing address isPO Box 38006, Wellington Mail Centre, Lower Hutt 5045
Our Company Information can be found herehttps://app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/co/6681193
NZ Business Number9429046574886
GST RegisteredYes
E-Invoicing RegisteredYes

Offline Personal Data Privacy

Created using the Privacy Statement Generator from privacy.org.nz

When engaging in work together, we collect personal information from you, including information about your:

  • name
  • contact information
  • business name
  • location
  • interactions with us

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • contact the you and work with your business

Besides our staff, we share this information with:

  • government agencies in order to adhere to any acts, laws, or compliance – if required to do so, or requested to do so by law.

Providing some information is optional. If you choose not to enter your contact details, we may not be able to contact you. If you choose not to enter them we will request the information in our first meeting.

We keep your information safe by storing in a secure way and only allowing key staff to access it. We keep your information for one year at which point we securely destroy it by securely erasing it.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information, or to have it corrected, please contact us at [email protected], or 021837715, or PO Box 38006, Wellington Mail Centre, Lower Hutt 5045.


Online Data Privacy

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.